Awakened Thor

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Aesir
Gender Male
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Mist Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Beast
Applied Status Effects Paralyze

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 38,03545,642
Max ATK 7,4958,994
Max MATK 4,0674,880
Max DEF 5,0376,044
Max MDEF 3,3554,026
Max SPD 3,6844,420
Max EVA 3,5244,228
Max ACC 3,4184,101

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 80/20090/200
Water Resistance 50/20090/200
Earth Resistance 140/20090/200
Light Resistance 160/200170/200
Dark Resistance 70/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Ultra Bolt
160% Light ATK damage & Paralyze for 3 turns to all enemies. *Paralyze effect applies only to Humans, Elves, and Beasts

Limit Burst

  • Sacred Trinity

    20% Light ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 30% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Power Up <Aesir> (Con.)
All Aesir Allies
ATK 15% up (Constant)

 

Awakened Thor's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2.6 (20 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2.5 (15 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 1.6 (17 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1.7 (19 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.9 (24 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.7 (16 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 1.9 (16 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Thor excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Demolisha Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Demolisha Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 3

Neviria Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 6

Neviria Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 2

Heidrun Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 5

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!