Awakened Loki

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Aesir
Gender Male
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema Random 3
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Beast
Applied Status Effects Beast Killer Constant, Dark element Constant, Confuse

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 36,63243,958
Max ATK 6,1007,320
Max MATK 4,7265,671
Max DEF 4,2645,116
Max MDEF 3,3173,980
Max SPD 3,9544,744
Max EVA 4,1855,022
Max ACC 3,6724,406

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/20090/200
Water Resistance 50/20090/200
Earth Resistance 30/20090/200
Light Resistance 160/200170/200
Dark Resistance 140/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Trick Slash
15% Light ATK damage 8 times & Confuse for 3 turns to 3 random enemies. *Confuse effect applies only to Humans, Elves, and Beasts

Limit Burst

  • Sacred Trinity

    20% Light ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 30% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Trick Escutcheon <3/All> (Con.)
Allies:3 with lowest Dark resistance
Dark resistance 20% up (Constant)
  Self Dark resistance 80% up (Constant)
  All Allies Damage 20% up against Beasts (Constant)

 

Awakened Loki's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4 (27 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4.1 (20 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 4 (20 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1.7 (22 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.6 (28 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.6 (20 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 3.9 (19 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Loki excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Neviria Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 6

Neviria Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 5

Heidrun Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 7

Heidrun Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 8

Nidhogg Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 7

Art

Comments

Special weapons?

Wdave6's picture

How do you use his special weapons? Does that mean you should equip matk rings, boosters etc. when using those, and is his action skill is useless?

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!