Awakened Loki

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Aesir
Gender Male
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema Random 3
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Beast
Applied Status Effects Confuse

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 32,59839,117
Max ATK 5,3616,433
Max MATK 4,1274,952
Max DEF 3,8134,575
Max MDEF 2,9363,523
Max SPD 3,4944,192
Max EVA 3,6994,438
Max ACC 3,2393,886

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/20090/200
Water Resistance 50/20090/200
Earth Resistance 30/20090/200
Light Resistance 160/200170/200
Dark Resistance 140/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Trick Slash
15% Light ATK damage 8 times & Confuse for 3 turns to 3 random enemies. *Confuse effect applies only to Humans, Elves, and Beasts

Limit Burst

  • Sacred Trinity

    20% Light ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 30% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Trick Escutcheon <3/All> (Con.)
Allies:3 with lowest Dark resistance
Dark resistance 20% up (Constant)
  Self Dark resistance 80% up (Constant)
  All Allies Damage 20% up against Beasts (Constant)

 

Connects where Awakened Loki excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Neviria Strikes!
7☆ - July 6, 2020 6

Neviria Strikes!
8☆ - July 6, 2020 3

Heidrun Strikes!
7☆ - July 6, 2020 10

Heidrun Strikes!
8☆ - July 6, 2020 3

Nidhogg Strikes!
7☆ - July 6, 2020 8

Art

Comments

Special weapons?

Wdave6's picture

How do you use his special weapons? Does that mean you should equip matk rings, boosters etc. when using those, and is his action skill is useless?

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!