Awakened Loki

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Aesir
Gender Male
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema Random 3
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Beast
Applied Status Effects Confuse

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 31,25437,504
Max ATK 5,1146,136
Max MATK 3,9274,712
Max DEF 3,6624,394
Max MDEF 2,8093,370
Max SPD 3,3414,009
Max EVA 3,5374,244
Max ACC 3,0953,714

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/20090/200
Water Resistance 50/20090/200
Earth Resistance 30/20090/200
Light Resistance 160/200170/200
Dark Resistance 140/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Trick Slash
15% Light ATK damage 8 times & Confuse for 3 turns to 3 random enemies. *Confuse effect applies only to Humans, Elves, and Beasts

Limit Burst

  • Sacred Trinity

    20% Light ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Power Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. ATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. ATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. ATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. ATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. ATK 15% up (Constant)
    6. ATK 18% up (Constant)
    7. ATK 21% up (Constant)
    8. ATK 24% up (Constant)
    9. ATK 27% up (Constant)
    10. ATK 30% up (Constant)
  • Guard Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. DEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. DEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. DEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. DEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. DEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Trick Escutcheon <3/All> (Con.)
    Target: Allies:3 with lowest Dark resistance | Self | All Allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. Dark resistance 8% up to your 3 heroes with lowest Dark resistance & Dark resistance 40% up to self (constant). 8% damage up against Beasts to all heroes (constant).
    2. Dark resistance 11% up to your 3 heroes with lowest Dark resistance & Dark resistance 50% up to self (constant). 11% damage up against Beasts to all heroes (constant).
    3. Dark resistance 14% up to your 3 heroes with lowest Dark resistance & Dark resistance 60% up to self (constant). 14% damage up against Beasts to all heroes (constant).
    4. Dark resistance 17% up to your 3 heroes with lowest Dark resistance & Dark resistance 70% up to self (constant). 17% damage up against Beasts to all heroes (constant).
    5. Dark resistance 20% up to your 3 heroes with lowest Dark resistance & Dark resistance 80% up to self (constant). 20% damage up against Beasts to all heroes (constant).

Connects where Awakened Loki excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Bestla Strikes!
S-2 - April 3, 2019 6

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!