Awakened Frey

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Star Party
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Mist Field
Targeting Schema Highest Stat 3x2
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Airborne Killer Constant, Charm

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 44,05452,864
Max ATK 7,1478,576
Max MATK 2,7383,285
Max DEF 5,1636,195
Max MDEF 4,6315,557
Max SPD 4,4925,390
Max EVA 3,8004,560
Max ACC 3,1863,823

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 160/200170/200
Water Resistance 40/20060/200
Earth Resistance 100/20090/200
Light Resistance 140/20090/200
Dark Resistance 60/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Alba Mietitura
140% Fire ATK damage & Charm for 3 turns to 2 enemies each with highest ATK, MATK, ACC respectively. *Charm effect applies only to Aesir, Humans, Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Eldra Steitun

    20% Fire ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Red God Frey x 10
Crystal Shards Kung Fu Fei Lang x 20, Phoenix Vidofnir x 20
Primary Runes Love Rune (Fire) (Prastos) x 20
Secondary Runes Love Rune Shard (Fire) (Prastos) x 50, Harvest Rune Shard (Fire) (Surtr) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 30% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Airborne Killer <3> (Con.) Allies: 3 with highest ATK Damage 20% up against Airborne enemies (Constant)

 

Awakened Frey's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4.6 (20 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4.2 (18 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 3.3 (18 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 4.5 (21 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 4.4 (25 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 4.8 (20 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 4.6 (18 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Frey excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Heid-Nian 2: Electric boogaloo
7☆ - November 22, 2020 2

Shalltear Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Geneir Decimates!
S-3 - November 22, 2020 9

Neviria Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Neviria Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 2

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!