Awakened Ayame

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Random 3
Targeted Races Aesir, Therian, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Curse

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 36,81044,172
Max ATK 5,0656,078
Max MATK 2,6873,224
Max DEF 4,0854,902
Max MDEF 3,0203,624
Max SPD 4,0314,837
Max EVA 3,3574,028
Max ACC 3,7434,491

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/20090/200
Water Resistance 90/20090/200
Earth Resistance 90/20090/200
Light Resistance 50/20060/200
Dark Resistance 150/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Kisha
150% Dark ATK damage & Curse for 3 turns to 3 random enemies. *Curse effect applies only to Aesir, Jotun, and Therians

Limit Burst

  • Helsblot

    20% Dark ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Therian Killer <Human> (Con.) All Human Allies Damage 20% up against Therians (Constant)

Connects where Awakened Ayame excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Don Pinguino Strikes!
7☆ - April 20, 2020 5

Loewe Strikes!
8☆ - April 20, 2020 3

Loewe Strikes!
7☆ - April 20, 2020 8

Hraesvelgr Strikes!
7☆ - April 20, 2020 4

Hraesvelgr Strikes!
8☆ - April 20, 2020 5

Art

Comments

Um...

Dx2-Suta's picture

She looks kinda crazy. But, she can be a new Loewe Killer.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!