Awakened Shinji

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Human
Gender Male
Category Evangelion
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Water
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies, Nearest 3
Targeted Races Human, Therian, Beast
Applied Status Effects Exhaust

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 42,91251,494
Max ATK 6,2837,539
Max MATK 2,4822,978
Max DEF 5,4416,529
Max MDEF 3,6784,413
Max SPD 3,6924,430
Max EVA 3,9534,743
Max ACC 4,1274,952

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20090/200
Water Resistance 160/200170/200
Earth Resistance 40/20060/200
Light Resistance 70/20090/200
Dark Resistance 130/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

I Mustn't Run Away...!
150% Water MATK damage to 3 nearest enemies. Exhaust for 3 turns to all enemies. *Exhaust effect applies only to Humans, Therians, Beasts *ATK converted to MATK damage

Limit Burst

  • Grand Impact

    60% of average of ATK and MATK damage to all enemies 5 times. All allied heroes' ATK, MATK 10% up for 5 turns. *30% damage bonus against Beasts

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Power Up <Human> (Con.)
All Human Allies ATK 15% up (Constant)

Awakened Shinji's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (7 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!