Awakened Roveria

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Water
Field Resistance Gravity Field, Void Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Ignore Barrier, Ignore Counterattack, Multi-Hit, Water element Buff, Slow, Quick, Freeze

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 41,72550,070
Max ATK 6,2207,464
Max MATK 1,9552,346
Max DEF 4,7495,698
Max MDEF 3,9834,779
Max SPD 3,4654,158
Max EVA 3,3133,975
Max ACC 3,3784,053

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 140/20090/200
Water Resistance 140/200170/200
Earth Resistance 50/20060/200
Light Resistance 50/20090/200
Dark Resistance 120/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Cold Lunge
40% Water ATK damage 4 times & Freeze, Slow, for 3 turns to all enemies. Water element damage 30% up & Quick for 3 turns to self. *Ignores Barriers, Counterattack *Freeze, Slow effects apply only to Aesir, Humans, Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Frigid Jol

    20% Water ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Aesir Killer <3> (Con.) Allies: 3 with highest ATK Damage 30% up against Aesir (Constant)

Awakened Roveria's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4.6 (19 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4.5 (18 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 4.5 (15 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 4.7 (20 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 4.6 (25 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 4.9 (17 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 4.6 (13 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Roveria excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Magni Decimates!
S-3 - October 13, 2020 4

Ultima Annihilates!
S-3 - October 13, 2020 3

Prastos Strikes!
7☆ - October 13, 2020 9

Prastos Strikes!
8☆ - October 13, 2020 5

Vidofnir Strikes!
7☆ - October 13, 2020 10

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!