Awakened Asuka & Vidofnir

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Evangelion
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies, Highest Stat 3x2, Self
Applied Status Effects Fire element Buff, Fire element Constant, Ignore Barrier, Ignore Counterattack, Jotun Killer Constant, Regain, A.T. Field

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 46,72956,074
Max ATK 7,7829,338
Max MATK 2,1802,616
Max DEF 6,0927,310
Max MDEF 3,3554,026
Max SPD 3,4224,106
Max EVA 3,7034,443
Max ACC 3,4254,110

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 130/200170/200
Water Resistance 70/20060/200
Earth Resistance 110/20090/200
Light Resistance 80/20090/200
Dark Resistance 110/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

1人でやるしかないのよ…アスカ
Fire element damage 50% up for 3 turns to self. 100% Fire ATK damage to 2 enemies with highest HP, ATK, MATK. 120% Fire ATK damage to all enemies. *Ignores Barrier & Counterattack *50% damage bonus against Jotuns

Limit Burst

  • Grand Impact

    60% of average of ATK and MATK damage to all enemies 5 times. All allied heroes' ATK, MATK 10% up for 5 turns. *30% damage bonus against Beasts

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Flame Breaker <All> (Con.) All Allies Damage 20% up against Jotun & Fire element damage 20% up (Constant)

 

Pre-awakening Passives

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
A.T. Field (Con.) Self 15% A.T. Field (Constant)
Soul Spring (Con.) Self Regain 10% hp every turn (Constant)

Awakened Asuka & Vidofnir's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4.2 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4.3 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 4 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1.5 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 2.2 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 3.7 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Asuka & Vidofnir excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Rampaging Walpurgis Strikes!
8☆ - May 31, 2020 9

Void Angel Boelthor's Attack
S-2 - April 20, 2020 10

Rampaging Walpurgis Strikes!
8☆ - April 20, 2020 9

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!