Awakened Materia

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Therian
Gender Female
Category Star Party
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Applied Status Effects Shield

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 43,53052,236
Max ATK 5,4156,498
Max MATK 2,9073,488
Max DEF 5,6556,786
Max MDEF 3,4004,080
Max SPD 2,7293,274
Max EVA 2,7993,358
Max ACC 2,8883,465

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 40/20090/200
Water Resistance 70/20090/200
Earth Resistance 70/20090/200
Light Resistance 160/20060/200
Dark Resistance 160/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

DeS Cluster
Shield against 60% of damage for 3 turns. 130% ATK damage to all enemies.

Limit Burst

  • Helsblot

    20% Dark ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Power Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. ATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. ATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. ATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. ATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. ATK 15% up (Constant)
  • Evade Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. EVA 3% up (Constant)
    2. EVA 6% up (Constant)
    3. EVA 9% up (Constant)
    4. EVA 12% up (Constant)
    5. EVA 15% up (Constant)
  • Guard Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. DEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. DEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. DEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. DEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. DEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Electron Enery <3/All> (Con.)
    Target: Self, Allies: 3 with lowest Light resistance, All allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. Light Resistance 8% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light Reistance (constant). Light resistance 40% up to self (constant). HP 8% up to all heroes (constant).
    2. Light Resistance 11% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light Reistance (constant). Light resistance 50% up to self (constant). HP 11% up to all heroes (constant).
    3. Light Resistance 14% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light Reistance (constant). Light resistance 60% up to self (constant). HP 14% up to all heroes (constant).
    4. Light Resistance 17% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light Reistance (constant). Light resistance 70% up to self (constant). HP 17% up to all heroes (constant).
    5. Light Resistance 20% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light Reistance (constant). Light resistance 80% up to self (constant). HP 20% up to all heroes (constant).

Connects where Awakened Materia excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Don Pinguino Strikes!
7☆ - February 9, 2020 7

Utgardar Annihilates!
S-3 - February 9, 2020 2

Bestla Strikes!
S-1 - February 9, 2020 7

Bestla Strikes!
S-2 - February 9, 2020 7

Ymir Strikes!
S-2 - February 9, 2020 8

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!