Awakened Materia

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Therian
Gender Female
Category Star Party
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Applied Status Effects Light resistance Constant, Shield

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 51,29561,554
Max ATK 6,4367,723
Max MATK 3,4774,172
Max DEF 6,6908,028
Max MDEF 4,0554,866
Max SPD 3,2253,870
Max EVA 3,2873,944
Max ACC 3,4334,119

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 40/20090/200
Water Resistance 70/20090/200
Earth Resistance 70/20090/200
Light Resistance 160/20060/200
Dark Resistance 160/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

DeS Cluster
Shield against 60% of damage for 3 turns. 130% ATK damage to all enemies.

Limit Burst

  • Helsblot

    20% Dark ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Evade Up (Con.) Self EVA 15% up (Constant)
Electron Energy <3/All> (Con.) All Allies HP 20% up (constant).
  Self Light Resistance 80% up (constant)
  Allies: 3 with lowest Light resistance Light Resistance 20% up (constant)

Awakened Materia's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 1.7 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 2.5 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 2.4 (12 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.8 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 3 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Materia excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Utgardar Annihilates!
S-3 - November 22, 2020 3

Bestla Strikes!
S-1 - November 22, 2020 4

Bestla Strikes!
S-2 - November 22, 2020 7

Utgardar Annihilates!
S-3 - October 13, 2020 2

Bestla Strikes!
S-1 - October 13, 2020 4

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!