Awakened Shalltear Bloodfallen

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Melee
Race Therian
Gender Female
Category Overlord
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Eclipse Field, Gravity Field
Targeting Schema All Allies, Nearest 4
Targeted Races Human, Therian, Jotun, Beast
Applied Status Effects Ground Killer Constant, Holychain, Sureshot, Berserk

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 56,50467,804
Max ATK 8,62510,350
Max MATK 2,3212,785
Max DEF 5,7286,873
Max MDEF 3,2373,884
Max SPD 3,4654,158
Max EVA 3,3444,012
Max ACC 2,6573,188

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 80/20090/200
Water Resistance 110/20090/200
Earth Resistance 100/20090/200
Light Resistance 130/200170/200
Dark Resistance 80/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Purifying Javelin!
Berserk, Sureshot for 3 turns to all allies. 200% Light ATK damage & Holychain for 3 turns & Leech 50% to 4 nearest enemies. *Holychain applies to Human, Therian, Jotun, Beasts

Limit Burst

  • Sacred Trinity

    20% Light ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Evade Up (Con.) Self EVA 15% up (Constant)
Ground Holy <All> (Con) All Allies Damage 15% up against Grounded enemies & Light elemental damage 20% up (Constant)

 

Pre-awakening Passives

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
All Up (Con.) Self All Stats 30% up (Constant)
Will of the Strong (Op./Con.) Self Status Ailment resistance 50% up for 10 turns (Opener) & All stats 20% up (Constant)

Awakened Shalltear Bloodfallen's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4.4 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3.7 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 4.7 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 4.8 (10 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 4.5 (10 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 5 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 5 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Shalltear Bloodfallen excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Masked Magic Caster Strikes
8☆ - February 12, 2021 7

Etios Decimates!
S-3 - February 12, 2021 4

Masked Magic Caster Strikes
8☆ - November 22, 2020 7

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!