Awakened Boelthor

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Melee
Race Jotun
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema Nearest
Targeted Races Aesir
Applied Status Effects Abyss Boost, Beast Killer Constant, Dark element Constant, Shade

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 46,27655,531
Max ATK 4,5885,505
Max MATK 2,4012,881
Max DEF 7,1258,550
Max MDEF 4,4275,312
Max SPD 3,0913,709
Max EVA 2,8313,397
Max ACC 2,8803,456

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 110/20090/200
Water Resistance 110/20090/200
Earth Resistance 110/20090/200
Light Resistance 20/20060/200
Dark Resistance 150/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Dark Abyss
240% Dark MATK damage & Shade for 3 turns to nearest enemy. *ATK converted to MATK damage *Shade effect applies only to Aesir

Limit Burst

  • Helsblot

    20% Dark ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 21% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 42% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 21% up (Constant)
Chaos Rebellion <All> (Con.) All Alllies Dark element damage 20% up & Damage 20% up against Beasts (Constant)
Dispel Boost <All> (Pursuit) All Enemies Reduces Abyss Boost level by 1 after using action skill

 

Awakened Boelthor's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.1 (9 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 1.7 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!