Awakened Fenrir

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Melee
Race Beast
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Water
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Nearest Row
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Therian, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Abyss Haze (Flame), Abyss Veil (Flame), Jotun Killer Constant, Multi-Hit, Water element Constant, Freeze

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 46,16155,393
Max ATK 5,4016,481
Max MATK 2,6413,169
Max DEF 4,8485,817
Max MDEF 3,6134,335
Max SPD 3,5184,221
Max EVA 3,2823,938
Max ACC 3,3584,029

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 50/20090/200
Water Resistance 160/200170/200
Earth Resistance 100/20060/200
Light Resistance 50/20090/200
Dark Resistance 140/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Icicle Death
40% Water ATK damage 3 times & Freeze for 3 turns to nearest enemy row. *Freeze effect applies only to Aesir, Humans, Therians, and Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Frigid Jol

    20% Water ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 42% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 21% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 21% up (Constant)
Aqua Breaker <All> (Con.) All Allies Damage 20% up against Jotun & Water element damage 20% up (Constant)
Dispel Haze <1> (Pursuit) Enemies: Nearest Dispel Haze for 2 turns after using action skill
Abyss Veil Support <Flame> (Con.) All Allies Do 20% more damage and take 20% less Fire damage when affected by Abyss Veil (Flame)

Awakened Fenrir's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 1.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.3 (9 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!