Awakened Heidrun

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Melee
Race Beast
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema Nearest Row
Targeted Races Human, Jotun, Beast
Applied Status Effects Abyss Boost, Abyss Veil (Chaos), Beast Killer Constant, Dark element Constant, Blind

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 46,44755,736
Max ATK 5,0256,030
Max MATK 2,2962,755
Max DEF 5,9377,124
Max MDEF 3,6894,426
Max SPD 4,1644,996
Max EVA 2,4322,918
Max ACC 3,2923,950

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 80/20090/200
Water Resistance 100/20090/200
Earth Resistance 110/20090/200
Light Resistance 50/20060/200
Dark Resistance 160/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Catastrophe
140% Dark ATK damage & Blind for 3 turns to nearest enemy row. *Blind effect applies only to Humans, Jotun, and Beasts

Limit Burst

  • Helsblot

    20% Dark ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 42% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 21% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 21% up (Constant)
Chaos Blood <All> (Con.) All Allies 20% damage up against Beasts & Dark Element damage 20% up (Constant)
Abyss Veil Support
(Holy) <All> (Con.)
All Allies Do 30% more damage and take 30% less Light damage when affected by Abyss Veil (Holy)
Dispel Boost (Pursuit) All Enemies Reduces Abyss Boost level by 1 after using action skill

 

Awakened Heidrun's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.3 (7 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 1.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!