Awakened Freya

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Nearest Row
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Charm resistance, Charm

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 30,60336,723
Max ATK 4,0264,831
Max MATK 7,7209,264
Max DEF 3,1463,775
Max MDEF 5,5376,644
Max SPD 3,7864,543
Max EVA 3,4674,160
Max ACC 3,9434,731

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20090/200
Water Resistance 120/20090/200
Earth Resistance 80/20090/200
Light Resistance 150/200170/200
Dark Resistance 50/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Love Machine
140% Light MATK damage & Charm for 3 turns to nearest enemy row. *Charm effect applies only to Aesir, Humans, and Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Heaven's Horgr

    20% Light MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 30% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Anti Charm <All> (Op./Con.)
All Allies
Charm resistance 100% up for 10 turns (opener) & DEF 10% up (constant)

 

Awakened Freya's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2.3 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 2.2 (9 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 2 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2.2 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Freya excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Demolisha Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 10

Heidrun Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 1

Heidrun Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 7

Nidhogg Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 5

Demolisha Strikes!
7☆ - October 13, 2020 9

Art

Comments

Freya may not be the best

Zxero's picture

Freya may not be the best mage but she can be really useful! Especially with her lvl 5 skill which resists charm 100% for all allies! That's really a mega skill if you ask me. But yeah there's still a long road to reach it. Plus she is such a real beauty! Indeed the goddess of love!

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!