Awakened Freya

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Nearest Row
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Charm

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 25,98531,182
Max ATK 3,3824,058
Max MATK 6,4717,765
Max DEF 2,6603,192
Max MDEF 4,7035,643
Max SPD 3,2053,846
Max EVA 2,9183,501
Max ACC 3,3313,997

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20090/200
Water Resistance 120/20090/200
Earth Resistance 80/20090/200
Light Resistance 150/200170/200
Dark Resistance 50/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Love Machine
140% Light MATK damage & Charm for 3 turns to nearest enemy row. *Charm effect applies only to Aesir, Humans, and Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Heaven's Horgr

    20% Light MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Magic Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. MATK 15% up (Constant)
    6. MATK 18% up (Constant)
    7. MATK 21% up (Constant)
    8. MATK 24% up (Constant)
    9. MATK 27% up (Constant)
    10. MATK 30% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Anti Charm <All> (Op./Con.)
    Target: All Allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. Charm resistance 20% up for 10 turns (opener) & DEF 2% up (constant)
    2. Charm resistance 40% up for 10 turns (opener) & DEF 4% up (constant)
    3. Charm resistance 60% up for 10 turns (opener) & DEF 6% up (constant)
    4. Charm resistance 80% up for 10 turns (opener) & DEF 8% up (constant)
    5. Charm resistance 100% up for 10 turns (opener) & DEF 10% up (constant)

Connects where Awakened Freya excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Aesir Training
7☆ - August 21, 2019 8

Demolisha Strikes!
7☆ - August 21, 2019 8

Heidrun Strikes!
7☆ - August 21, 2019 1

Heidrun Strikes!
8☆ - August 21, 2019 3

Surtr Strikes!
7☆ - August 21, 2019 10

Art

Comments

Freya may not be the best

Zxero's picture

Freya may not be the best mage but she can be really useful! Especially with her lvl 5 skill which resists charm 100% for all allies! That's really a mega skill if you ask me. But yeah there's still a long road to reach it. Plus she is such a real beauty! Indeed the goddess of love!

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!