Awakened Gullveig

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Water
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Nearest Row
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Petrify

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 29,38235,258
Max ATK 3,7814,537
Max MATK 9,14610,975
Max DEF 2,9203,504
Max MDEF 5,2556,306
Max SPD 3,6424,370
Max EVA 3,3704,044
Max ACC 4,0944,912

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 70/20090/200
Water Resistance 100/200170/200
Earth Resistance 130/20060/200
Light Resistance 50/20090/200
Dark Resistance 150/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Lust Machine
140% Water MATK damage & Petrify for 3 turns to nearest enemy row. *Petrify effect applies only to Aesir, Humans, and Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Aqua Grotti

    20% Water MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Witch Gullveig x 10
Crystal Shards Sea Queen Aegir x 20, Musician Arte x 20
Primary Runes Harvest Rune (Water) (Fenrir) x 20
Secondary Runes Harvest Rune Shard (Water) (Fenrir) x 50, Power Rune Shard (Water) (Aegir) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 30% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Power Up <Male> (Con.)
All Male Allies
ATK 15% up (Constant)

Awakened Gullveig's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2.3 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 2 (9 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 2 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2.2 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Gullveig excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Demolisha Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 2

Demolisha Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 5

Sinmara Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 1

Sinmara Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 6

Surtr Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!