Awakened Amaterasu

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Therian, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Burn

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 30,07636,091
Max ATK 3,1893,826
Max MATK 7,8699,442
Max DEF 2,4872,984
Max MDEF 4,5105,412
Max SPD 2,8903,468
Max EVA 2,9533,543
Max ACC 3,7494,498

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 180/200170/200
Water Resistance 40/20060/200
Earth Resistance 100/20090/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 80/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Rising Sun
150% Fire MATK damage & Burn for 3 turns & DEF 20% down for 3 turns to all enemies. *Burn effect applies only to Aesir, Humans, Therians, and Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Muspel Eld

    20% Fire MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Magic Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. MATK 15% up (Constant)
    6. MATK 18% up (Constant)
    7. MATK 21% up (Constant)
    8. MATK 24% up (Constant)
    9. MATK 27% up (Constant)
    10. MATK 30% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Flame Break (Con.)
    Target: All Allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. Damage 8% up against Jotun & Fire damage 8% up (Constant)
    2. Damage 11% up against Jotun & Fire damage 11% up (Constant)
    3. Damage 14% up against Jotun & Fire damage 14% up (Constant)
    4. Damage 17% up against Jotun & Fire damage 17% up (Constant)
    5. Damage 20% up against Jotun & Fire damage 20% up (Constant)

Connects where Awakened Amaterasu excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Hrungnir Strikes!
8☆ - April 3, 2019 1

Hrungnir Strikes!
7☆ - April 3, 2019 2

Fafnir Strikes!
7☆ - April 3, 2019 5

Fafnir Strikes!
8☆ - April 3, 2019 4

Hrungnir Strikes!
7☆ - March 15, 2019 2

Art

Comments

She has one of the highest

penpen's picture

She has one of the highest base MATK in the game (second, the be precise) and debuffs DEF of the whole enemy team. Also buffs damage against jotun and buffs fire damage of your team.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!