Awakened Amaterasu

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Therian, Jotun
Applied Status Effects DEF Debuff, Fire element Constant, Jotun Killer Constant, Burn

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 35,65942,790
Max ATK 3,7824,538
Max MATK 9,45911,350
Max DEF 2,9233,507
Max MDEF 5,2676,320
Max SPD 3,4054,086
Max EVA 3,5244,228
Max ACC 4,4665,359

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 180/200170/200
Water Resistance 40/20060/200
Earth Resistance 100/20090/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 80/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Rising Sun
150% Fire MATK damage & Burn for 3 turns & DEF 20% down for 3 turns to all enemies. *Burn effect applies only to Aesir, Humans, Therians, and Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Muspel Eld

    20% Fire MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 30% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Flame Break (Con.)
All Allies
Damage 20% up against Jotun & Fire damage 20% up (Constant)

Awakened Amaterasu's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.9 (9 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.6 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2.8 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Amaterasu excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Shalltear Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 10

Fortune Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Fortune Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 10

Xiang Tong Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Xiang Tong Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 10

Art

Comments

How would she be useful in

VCPearl's picture

How would she be useful in connect battles? I always find her awakening hard to follow up with her current action skill(s).

She has one of the highest

penpen's picture

She has one of the highest base MATK in the game (second, the be precise) and debuffs DEF of the whole enemy team. Also buffs damage against jotun and buffs fire damage of your team.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!