Awakened Sol

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Star Party
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema All Allies, Farthest Row
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Multi-Hit, Paralyze, Status Aliment resistance

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 39,94247,930
Max ATK 3,1033,723
Max MATK 6,8068,167
Max DEF 3,4834,179
Max MDEF 5,2836,339
Max SPD 2,9913,589
Max EVA 3,0013,601
Max ACC 3,1163,739

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/20090/200
Water Resistance 80/20090/200
Earth Resistance 80/20090/200
Light Resistance 140/200170/200
Dark Resistance 80/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Infini Soleil
50% Light MATK damage 3 times & Paralyze for 3 turns to farthest enemy row. Status ailment resistance 50% up to all your heroes for 3 turns. *Paralyze effect applies only to Humans, Elves, Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Heaven's Horgr

    20% Light MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 30% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Reflect Grant <3> (Op/Con) Allies: 3 with lowest HP ATK/MATK reflect barrier for 5 turns or 20% HP (opener) & HP 20% up (constant)

Awakened Sol's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 1.7 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 4.5 (8 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 4.1 (15 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 5 (8 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 4.4 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!