Awakened Kaworu

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Human
Gender Male
Category Evangelion
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Farthest, Farthest 3
Applied Status Effects DEF Debuff, MDEF Debuff, Multi-Hit

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 33,47140,165
Max ATK 2,6833,219
Max MATK 7,4668,959
Max DEF 3,1683,801
Max MDEF 5,4576,548
Max SPD 4,3095,170
Max EVA 3,9114,693
Max ACC 3,9534,743

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 60/20090/200
Water Resistance 60/20090/200
Earth Resistance 60/20090/200
Light Resistance 150/20060/200
Dark Resistance 170/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

The Appointed Time
35% Dark MATK damage 4 times & DEF, MDEF 30% down for 3 turns to 3 farthest enemies. 90% Dark MATK damage 2 times to farthest enemy.

Limit Burst

  • Grand Impact

    60% of average of ATK and MATK damage to all enemies 5 times. All allied heroes' ATK, MATK 10% up for 5 turns. *30% damage bonus against Beasts

Awakening Costs

Crystal Kaworu Nagisa x 10
Crystal Shards Queen Hel x 20, Malevolent Nidhogg x 20
Primary Runes Wealth Rune (Dark) (Heidrun) x 20
Secondary Runes Wealth Rune Shard (Dark) (Heidrun) x 50, Harvest Rune Shard (Dark) (Nidhogg) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up <Human> (Con.)
All Human Allies
MATK 15% up (Constant)

Awakened Kaworu's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 3.5 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 3.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.6 (7 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!