Awakened Lezard Vareth

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Human
Gender Male
Category Valkyrie Anatomia
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Applied Status Effects Aesir Killer Constant, Fire Wound, Dark Wound

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 39,88447,860
Max ATK 2,5693,082
Max MATK 7,8979,476
Max DEF 3,7404,488
Max MDEF 6,8568,227
Max SPD 3,2633,915
Max EVA 3,1763,811
Max ACC 3,3864,063

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 80/20090/200
Water Resistance 100/20090/200
Earth Resistance 110/20090/200
Light Resistance 70/20060/200
Dark Resistance 140/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

グランドトリガー
120% Dark MATK damage & Poison for 3 turns to all enemies. 180% Fire MATK damage & MDEF 30% down for 3 turns to nearest enemy. Necromancy for 10 turns to self. *Poison applies to Human, Elves

Limit Burst

  • Meginssymbel

    20% Dark MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Twinscar <Human> (Op./Con.) All Human Allies Damage 30% up against Aesir (Constant)
  All Enemies Fire Wound, Dark Wound for 5 turns (Opener)

Pre-awakening Passives

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Magic Up <Sky> (Con.) All Airborne Allies MATK 20% up (Constant)

Awakened Lezard Vareth's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 3.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.7 (7 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.5 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Lezard Vareth excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 9

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - October 13, 2020 9

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - September 7, 2020 10

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - August 13, 2020 10

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - July 6, 2020 8

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!