Awakened Hatsune Miku

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Therian
Gender Female
Category Hatsune Miku
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Earth
Field Resistance Mist Field
Targeting Schema All Allies, Nearest 3
Applied Status Effects Gauge Gain

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 33,64540,374
Max ATK 3,0933,711
Max MATK 8,0919,709
Max DEF 3,1533,783
Max MDEF 5,5326,638
Max SPD 3,6894,426
Max EVA 4,2395,086
Max ACC 3,4414,129

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 40/20060/200
Water Resistance 120/20090/200
Earth Resistance 180/200170/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 60/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Electric Song
150% Earth MATK damage to 3 nearest enemies. Skill gauge 10% up to all your heroes.

Limit Burst

  • Jotun Vidr

    20% Earth MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Hatsune Miku x 10
Primary Runes Melody Rune (Collab) x 20
Secondary Runes Melody Rune Shard (Collab) x 50, Rhythm Rune Shard (Collab) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Evade Up (Con.) Self EVA 15% up (Constant)
Valiant Force <Therian> (Con.)
All Therian Allies
ATK, MATK 15% up (Constant)

Awakened Hatsune Miku's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.3 (8 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 1.7 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Hatsune Miku excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Easter Carnival Waves
7☆ - May 31, 2020 8

Easter Carnival Waves
8☆ - May 31, 2020 7

EXPO Hachune Miku Strikes!
S-1 - May 31, 2020 4

Miku EXPO <Midgard>
S-1 - May 31, 2020 5

Don Pinguino Strikes!
8☆ - January 12, 2020 10

Art

Comments

I literally have no idea how

Maeven's picture

I literally have no idea how that happened lol. The skill names were also flipped, that was what I caught the first time but I did not see the targets.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!