Awakened Hatsune Miku

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Therian
Gender Female
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Element Earth
Field Resistance Mist Field

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 28,40934,090
Max ATK 2,6283,153
Max MATK 6,7568,107
Max DEF 2,6663,199
Max MDEF 4,7055,646
Max SPD 3,1193,742
Max EVA 3,5544,264
Max ACC 2,9243,508

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 40/20060/200
Water Resistance 120/20090/200
Earth Resistance 180/200170/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 60/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Electric Song
150% Earth MATK damage to 3 nearest enemies. Skill gauge 10% up to all your heroes.

Limit Burst

  • Jotun Vidr

    20% Earth MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Hatsune Miku x 10
Primary Runes Melody Rune (Collab) x 20
Secondary Runes Melody Rune Shard (Collab) x 50, Rhythm Rune Shard (Collab) x 50

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Magic Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. MATK 15% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Evade Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. EVA 3% up (Constant)
    2. EVA 6% up (Constant)
    3. EVA 9% up (Constant)
    4. EVA 12% up (Constant)
    5. EVA 15% up (Constant)
  • Valiant Force <Therian> (Con.)
    Target: All Therian Allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. ATK, MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. ATK, MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. ATK, MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. ATK, MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. ATK, MATK 15% up (Constant)

Connects where Awakened Hatsune Miku excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Miku EXPO <Midgard>
S-1 - November 30, 2018 5

EXPO Hachune Miku Strikes!
S-1 - November 30, 2018 4

Art

Comments

I literally have no idea how

Maeven's picture

I literally have no idea how that happened lol. The skill names were also flipped, that was what I caught the first time but I did not see the targets.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!