Awakened Terra

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Magic
Race Therian
Gender Female
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Earth
Field Resistance None
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Applied Status Effects Earth element Constant

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 45,85655,027
Max ATK 2,5573,068
Max MATK 6,5747,888
Max DEF 3,1893,826
Max MDEF 5,0526,062
Max SPD 3,3864,063
Max EVA 2,8733,447
Max ACC 3,3804,056

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 40/20060/200
Water Resistance 130/20090/200
Earth Resistance 160/200170/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 70/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Profusion Bloom
160% Earth MATK damage to all enemies.

Limit Burst

  • Jotun Vidr

    20% Earth MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Elemental Terra x 10
Crystal Shards Cavern King Hrungnir x 20, Mad Fafnir x 20
Primary Runes Harvest Rune (Earth) (Hrungnir) x 20
Secondary Runes Wealth Rune (Earth) (Thiazi) x 50, Power Rune (Earth) (Fafnir) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Evade Up (Con.) Self EVA 15% up (Constant)
Leaf Up <All> (Con.)
All Allies
Earth element damage 20% up (Constant) *Does not apply to Limit Burst

Awakened Terra's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 2 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.2 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Terra excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Easter Carnival Waves
7☆ - May 31, 2020 2

Easter Carnival Waves
8☆ - May 31, 2020 1

Don Pinguino Strikes!
7☆ - April 20, 2020 10

Battle in the Deep
8☆ - April 20, 2020 10

Aegir Strikes
8☆ - April 20, 2020 10

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!