Awakened Cenia

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Therian
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Earth
Field Resistance Gravity Field, Void Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies, Ally 3, Farthest
Targeted Hidden Airborne
Applied Status Effects Ignore Shield, Confuse, Quick, Feint

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 32,45538,946
Max ATK 2,2172,660
Max MATK 6,1157,338
Max DEF 2,8633,435
Max MDEF 5,0456,054
Max SPD 3,8304,596
Max EVA 4,0064,807
Max ACC 2,9343,520

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 30/20060/200
Water Resistance 130/20090/200
Earth Resistance 170/200170/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 70/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Papillon Magica
120% Earth MATK damage & Confuse for 3 turns to all enemies. 180% Earth MATK damage to farthest enemy. Feint, Quick for 3 turns to 3 allies with lowest HP. *Confuse effect applies only to airborne enemies *Ignores Shields

Limit Burst

  • Jotun Vidr

    20% Earth MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Magic Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. MATK 15% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Evade Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. EVA 3% up (Constant)
    2. EVA 6% up (Constant)
    3. EVA 9% up (Constant)
    4. EVA 12% up (Constant)
    5. EVA 15% up (Constant)
  • Aesir Killer <All> (Con.)
    Target: All Allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. Damage 10% up against Aesir (Constant)
    2. Damage 15% up against Aesir (Constant)
    3. Damage 20% up against Aesir (Constant)
    4. Damage 25% up against Aesir (Constant)
    5. Damage 30% up against Aesir (Constant)

Connects where Awakened Cenia excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Nerthus Annihilates!
S-3 - February 9, 2020 5

Jormungand Strikes!
8☆ - February 9, 2020 8

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!