Awakened Cenia

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Magic
Race Therian
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Earth
Field Resistance Gravity Field, Void Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies, Ally 3, Farthest
Targeted Hidden Airborne
Applied Status Effects Aesir Killer Constant, Airborne Killer Constant, Ignore Shield, Confuse, Quick, Feint

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 38,71146,453
Max ATK 2,5923,110
Max MATK 7,3048,764
Max DEF 3,4114,093
Max MDEF 5,9687,161
Max SPD 4,5185,421
Max EVA 4,7505,700
Max ACC 3,4684,161

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 30/20060/200
Water Resistance 130/20090/200
Earth Resistance 170/200170/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 70/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Papillon Magica
120% Earth MATK damage & Confuse for 3 turns to all enemies. 180% Earth MATK damage to farthest enemy. Feint, Quick for 3 turns to 3 allies with lowest HP. *Confuse effect applies only to airborne enemies *Ignores Shields

Limit Burst

  • Jotun Vidr

    20% Earth MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Evade Up (Con.) Self EVA 15% up (Constant)
Aesir Killer <All> (Con.) All Allies Damage 30% up against Aesir (Constant)

 

Awakened Cenia's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4.4 (7 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4.9 (7 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 4.8 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 4.4 (8 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 4.7 (12 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 5 (8 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 4.9 (7 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Cenia excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Dark Magic Rampage
7☆ - November 22, 2020 5

Dark Magic Rampage
8☆ - November 22, 2020 4

The Mascarade Begins!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 5

The Mascarade Begins!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 1

Battle in the Deep
8☆ - November 22, 2020 5

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!