Awakened Genesis Prince Ymir

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Magic
Race Jotun
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Applied Status Effects Aesir Killer Constant, Ignore Barrier

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 56,12267,346
Max ATK 3,5234,227
Max MATK 7,3918,869
Max DEF 3,7444,492
Max MDEF 6,0587,269
Max SPD 2,5143,016
Max EVA 2,5083,009
Max ACC 3,4094,090

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 70/20090/200
Water Resistance 100/20090/200
Earth Resistance 70/20090/200
Light Resistance 80/20060/200
Dark Resistance 180/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Fallen Id
150% Dark MATK damage to all enemies. *Ignores barriers

Limit Burst

  • Meginssymbel

    20% Dark MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 30% up (Constant)
Dark Origin <All> (Op/Con)
All Enemies Dark Wound for 5 Turns (Opener)
  All Allies Damage 30% up against Aesir (Constant)

Awakened Genesis Prince Ymir's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 3 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 2.3 (9 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 2.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Genesis Prince Ymir excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - October 13, 2020 4

Marmalade Strikes!
7☆ - September 7, 2020 10

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - September 7, 2020 4

Marmalade Strikes!
7☆ - August 13, 2020 9

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!