Awakened Utgardar

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Magic
Race Jotun
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Void Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Targeted Races Aesir, Jotun, Beast
Applied Status Effects Abyss Haze (Chaos), Dark resistance Constant, Light element Constant, Reckoning, Paralyze

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 42,22250,666
Max ATK 2,3812,857
Max MATK 6,6117,933
Max DEF 4,4985,397
Max MDEF 4,4735,367
Max SPD 2,6663,199
Max EVA 2,9633,555
Max ACC 3,6474,376

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20090/200
Water Resistance 90/20090/200
Earth Resistance 90/20090/200
Light Resistance 150/200170/200
Dark Resistance 70/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Luminous Phantasma
160% Light MATK damage & Paralyze, Reckoning for 3 turns to all enemies. *Paralyze, Reckoning effects apply only to Aesir, Jotun, Beasts

Limit Burst

  • Heaven's Horgr

    20% Light MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 21% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 21% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 42% up (Constant)
Holy Domination <3> (Con.) Allies: 3 with lowest Dark resistance Dark resistance 20% up (constant)
  Allies: 3 with highest MATK Light element damage 20% up (constant)
Dispel Haze <2> (Pursuit) Enemies: Farthest 2 Dispel Haze for 2 turns after using action skill

Awakened Utgardar's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 1.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 2 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 2.1 (7 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 2.3 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 1.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Utgardar excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Etios Decimates!
S-3 - November 22, 2020 9

Etios Decimates!
S-3 - October 13, 2020 10

Etios Decimates!
S-3 - September 7, 2020 10

Etios Decimates!
S-3 - August 13, 2020 9

Etios Decimates!
S-3 - July 6, 2020 8

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!