Awakened Jormungand

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Magic
Race Beast
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Light
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Farthest Row
Targeted Hidden Grounded
Applied Status Effects Abyss Haze (Chaos), Beast Killer Constant, Light element Constant

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 58,99170,789
Max ATK 2,5793,094
Max MATK 4,6955,634
Max DEF 3,9954,794
Max MDEF 5,8977,076
Max SPD 2,9493,538
Max EVA 2,3462,815
Max ACC 3,3394,006

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20090/200
Water Resistance 130/20090/200
Earth Resistance 20/20090/200
Light Resistance 180/200170/200
Dark Resistance 70/20060/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Gourmand Ravager
150% Light MATK damage to farthest enemy row. *20% damage bonus against grounded enemies

Limit Burst

  • Heaven's Horgr

    20% Light MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 42% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 21% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 21% up (Constant)
Holy Rebellion <All> (Con.) All Allies Damage 20% up against Beasts & Light element damage 20% up (Constant)
Dispel Haze <1> (Pursuit) Enemies: Nearest Dispel Haze for 2 turns after using action skill

Awakened Jormungand's Ratings

PvE Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.2 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!