Awakened Ragnarok

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Magic
Race Beast
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Mist Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Jotun
Targeted Hidden Grounded
Applied Status Effects Multi-Hit, Dark Wound, Exhaust

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 43,34852,017
Max ATK 2,1292,554
Max MATK 4,4935,391
Max DEF 3,8674,640
Max MDEF 5,1186,141
Max SPD 2,8603,432
Max EVA 2,0512,461
Max ACC 3,0363,643

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/20090/200
Water Resistance 100/20090/200
Earth Resistance 100/20090/200
Light Resistance 20/20060/200
Dark Resistance 160/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Fatality End
40% Dark ATK damage 4 times & Dark Wound, Exhaust for 3 turns to all enemies. *MATK converted to ATK damage *Dark Wound effect applies only to grounded enemies *Exhaust effect applies only to Humans, Elves, Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Meginssymbel

    20% Dark MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 42% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 21% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 21% up (Constant)
Chaos Domination <3> (Con.) Allies: 3 with lowest Light resistance Light resistance 20% up (constant).
  Allies: 3 with highest MATK Dark element damage 20% up (constant)
Dispel Haze <2> (Pursuit) Enemies: 2 farthest Dispel Haze for 2 turns after using action skill

Connects where Awakened Ragnarok excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Scary Sacred Night
S-1 - December 11, 2019 10

Scary Sacred Night
S-2 - December 11, 2019 9

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!