Awakened Ragnarok

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Magic
Race Beast
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Mist Field
Targeting Schema All Enemies
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Jotun
Targeted Hidden Grounded
Applied Status Effects Dark Wound, Exhaust

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 41,30249,562
Max ATK 2,0462,455
Max MATK 4,3065,167
Max DEF 3,6814,417
Max MDEF 4,8995,878
Max SPD 2,7423,290
Max EVA 1,9722,366
Max ACC 2,9043,484

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/20090/200
Water Resistance 100/20090/200
Earth Resistance 100/20090/200
Light Resistance 20/20060/200
Dark Resistance 160/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Fatality End
40% Dark ATK damage 4 times & Dark Wound, Exhaust for 3 turns to all enemies. *MATK converted to ATK damage *Dark Wound effect applies only to grounded enemies *Exhaust effect applies only to Humans, Elves, Jotun

Limit Burst

  • Meginssymbel

    20% Dark MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
    6. HP 18% up (Constant)
    7. HP 21% up (Constant)
    8. HP 24% up (Constant)
    9. HP 27% up (Constant)
    10. HP 30% up (Constant)
  • Guard Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. DEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. DEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. DEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. DEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. DEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Chaos Dominant <3> (Con.)
    Target: Allies: 3 with lowest Light resistance | Allies: 3 with highest MATK
    Skill Effect:
    1. Light resistance 8% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light resistance (constant). Dark element damage 8% up to 3 heroes with highest MATK (constant)
    2. Light resistance 11% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light resistance (constant). Dark element damage 11% up to 3 heroes with highest MATK (constant)
    3. Light resistance 14% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light resistance (constant). Dark element damage 14% up to 3 heroes with highest MATK (constant)
    4. Light resistance 17% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light resistance (constant). Dark element damage 17% up to 3 heroes with highest MATK (constant)
    5. Light resistance 20% up to 3 heroes with lowest Light resistance (constant). Dark element damage 20% up to 3 heroes with highest MATK (constant)

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!