Awakened Vali

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Earth
Field Resistance Mist Field
Targeting Schema Nearest Row
Applied Status Effects DEF Debuff, Multi-Hit, Therian Killer Constant

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 33,22739,872
Max ATK 5,0886,105
Max MATK 4,4295,314
Max DEF 3,2113,853
Max MDEF 3,1863,823
Max SPD 6,0337,239
Max EVA 3,8904,668
Max ACC 5,0356,042

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20060/200
Water Resistance 100/20090/200
Earth Resistance 130/200170/200
Light Resistance 160/20090/200
Dark Resistance 10/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Destiny Chains
40% Earth ATK damage 4 times & DEF 20% down for 3 turns to nearest enemy row.

Limit Burst

  • Voxtratlaga

    20% Earth ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 30% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Therian Killer <All> (Con.)
All Allies
Damage 20% up against Therians (Constant)

 

Awakened Vali's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 3 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.5 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 1.7 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Vali excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Fubuki Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Fubuki Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 5

Neviria Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 9

Fubuki Strikes!
7☆ - October 13, 2020 5

Fubuki Strikes!
8☆ - October 13, 2020 4

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!