Awakened Vali

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Aesir
Gender Female
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Earth
Field Resistance Mist Field
Targeting Schema Nearest Row

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 28,24333,891
Max ATK 4,2745,128
Max MATK 3,7044,444
Max DEF 2,7123,254
Max MDEF 2,6933,231
Max SPD 5,0986,117
Max EVA 3,2813,937
Max ACC 4,2645,116

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20060/200
Water Resistance 100/20090/200
Earth Resistance 130/200170/200
Light Resistance 160/20090/200
Dark Resistance 10/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Destiny Chains
40% Earth ATK damage 4 times & DEF 20% down for 3 turns to nearest enemy row.

Limit Burst

  • Voxtratlaga

    20% Earth ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Power Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. ATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. ATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. ATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. ATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. ATK 15% up (Constant)
    6. ATK 18% up (Constant)
    7. ATK 21% up (Constant)
    8. ATK 24% up (Constant)
    9. ATK 27% up (Constant)
    10. ATK 30% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Therian Killer <All> (Con.)
    Target: All Allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. Damage 8% up against Therian (Constant)
    2. Damage 11% up against Therian (Constant)
    3. Damage 14% up against Therian (Constant)
    4. Damage 17% up against Therian (Constant)
    5. Damage 20% up against Therian (Constant)

Connects where Awakened Vali excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Interdimensional Visitors
8☆ - July 3, 2019 9

Fubuki Strikes!
7☆ - July 3, 2019 2

Fubuki Strikes!
8☆ - July 3, 2019 1

Neviria Strikes!
8☆ - July 3, 2019 7

Medjed Strikes!
8☆ - July 3, 2019 9

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!