Awakened Risa

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema Farthest, Nearest
Applied Status Effects Multi-Hit

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 34,79641,755
Max ATK 3,4084,089
Max MATK 5,5526,662
Max DEF 3,8964,675
Max MDEF 3,6684,401
Max SPD 5,7356,882
Max EVA 4,0094,810
Max ACC 5,5096,610

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/200170/200
Water Resistance 80/20060/200
Earth Resistance 140/20090/200
Light Resistance 60/20090/200
Dark Resistance 100/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Barrett Prism
40% Fire MATK damage 5 times to farthest enemy & 20% Fire MATK damage 10 times to nearest enemy.

Limit Burst

  • Muspel Eld

    20% Fire MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up <Human> (Con.)
All Human Allies
MATK 15% up (Constant)

Awakened Risa's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.4 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Risa excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Walpurgis Annihilates!
S-3 - November 22, 2020 1

Loewe Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 3

Loewe Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Fafnir Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 7

Fafnir Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 3

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!