Awakened Risa

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema Nearest, Farthest

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 29,66235,594
Max ATK 2,8803,456
Max MATK 4,6365,563
Max DEF 3,2743,928
Max MDEF 3,1023,722
Max SPD 4,8415,809
Max EVA 3,3724,046
Max ACC 4,6635,595

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/200170/200
Water Resistance 80/20060/200
Earth Resistance 140/20090/200
Light Resistance 60/20090/200
Dark Resistance 100/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Barrett Prism
40% Fire MATK damage 5 times to farthest enemy & 20% Fire MATK damage 10 times to nearest enemy.

Limit Burst

  • Muspel Eld

    20% Fire MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Magic Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. MATK 15% up (Constant)
    6. MATK 18% up (Constant)
    7. MATK 21% up (Constant)
    8. MATK 24% up (Constant)
    9. MATK 27% up (Constant)
    10. MATK 30% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Magic Up <Human> (Con.)
    Target: All Human Allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. MATK 15% up (Constant)

Connects where Awakened Risa excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Walpurgis Annihilates!
S-3 - July 3, 2019 1

Loewe Strikes!
7☆ - July 3, 2019 4

Loewe Strikes!
8☆ - July 3, 2019 5

Fafnir Strikes!
7☆ - July 3, 2019 6

Fafnir Strikes!
8☆ - July 3, 2019 4

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!