Awakened Sara

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Earth
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Farthest Row, Self
Targeted Hidden Airborne
Applied Status Effects Beast Killer Constant, Counterattack Shield, Multi-Hit

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 44,97653,971
Max ATK 4,8755,850
Max MATK 2,7503,300
Max DEF 4,1124,934
Max MDEF 4,3735,247
Max SPD 5,3516,421
Max EVA 3,9784,773
Max ACC 5,2026,242

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 80/20060/200
Water Resistance 120/20090/200
Earth Resistance 140/200170/200
Light Resistance 80/20090/200
Dark Resistance 80/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Air Ride Thrust
30% Earth ATK damage 5 times to farthest enemy row. Shield against 50% MATK damage & 30% Earth ATK damage counterattack for 2 turns. *30% damage bonus against airborne enemies (not counterattack)

Limit Burst

  • Voxtratlaga

    20% Earth ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Pikewoman Sara x 10
Crystal Shards Spirit Master Niji x 20, Lancer Sonia x 20
Primary Runes Love Rune (Earth) (Loewe) x 20
Secondary Runes Love Rune Shard (Earth) (Loewe) x 50, Wealth Rune Shard (Earth) (Thiazi) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Blood Spiller <2> (Con.)
Allies: 1 with highest ATK
ATK 20% up & Damage 20% up against Beasts (Constant)
  Allies: 1 with highest MATK MATK 20% up & Damage 20% up against Beasts (Constant)

Awakened Sara's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 2 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.8 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2.7 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Sara excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Ofnir Strikes!
S-1 - November 22, 2020 4

Ofnir Strikes!
S-2 - November 22, 2020 3

Don Pinguino Strikes!
7☆ - October 13, 2020 8

Ofnir Strikes!
S-1 - October 13, 2020 3

Ofnir Strikes!
S-2 - October 13, 2020 3

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!