Awakened Mizuki

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Limited
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Water
Field Resistance Mist Field, Void Field
Targeting Schema Ally 3, Lowest Resistance 1
Applied Status Effects Beast Killer Constant, Gauge Gain, Gauge Loss

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 41,59349,911
Max ATK 5,1076,128
Max MATK 2,8883,465
Max DEF 4,0204,824
Max MDEF 3,9274,712
Max SPD 5,2836,339
Max EVA 3,9234,707
Max ACC 5,9477,136

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20090/200
Water Resistance 160/200170/200
Earth Resistance 60/20060/200
Light Resistance 120/20090/200
Dark Resistance 60/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Suirenka
230% Water ATK damage & skill gauge 30% down to enemy with lowest Water resistance. Skill gauge 20% up to your 3 heroes with highest ACC.

Limit Burst

  • Frigid Jol

    20% Water ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Kyudoka Mizuki x 10
Crystal Shards Knight Senna x 20, Sellsword Krozak x 20
Primary Runes Love Rune (Water) (Fubuki) x 20
Secondary Runes Power Rune Shard (Water) (Aegir) x 50, Love Rune Shard (Water) (Fubuki) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Blood Spiller <Human> (Con.)
All Human Allies
ATK, MATK 20% up. Damage 20% up against Beasts. (Constant)

Awakened Mizuki's Ratings

PvE Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.8 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 3.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Mizuki excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Battle in the Royal Tomb
S-1 - May 31, 2020 2

Battle in the Royal Tomb
S-2 - May 31, 2020 2

Jotun Invasion
7☆ - May 31, 2020 2

Vidofnir Strikes!
8☆ - May 31, 2020 9

Vidofnir Strikes!
8☆ - April 20, 2020 10

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!