Awakened Mizuki

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Human
Gender Female
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Element Water
Field Resistance Mist Field, Void Field

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 34,96941,962
Max ATK 4,2795,134
Max MATK 2,4742,968
Max DEF 3,3804,056
Max MDEF 3,3023,962
Max SPD 4,4805,376
Max EVA 3,3053,966
Max ACC 5,0166,019

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 100/20090/200
Water Resistance 160/200170/200
Earth Resistance 60/20060/200
Light Resistance 120/20090/200
Dark Resistance 60/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Suirenka
230% Water ATK damage & skill gauge 30% down to enemy with lowest Water resistance. Skill gauge 20% up to your 3 heroes with highest ACC.

Limit Burst

  • Frigid Jol

    20% Water ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Kyudoka Mizuki x 10
Crystal Shards Knight Senna x 20, Sellsword Krozak x 20
Primary Runes Love Rune (Water) (Fubuki) x 20
Secondary Runes Power Rune Shard (Water) (Aegir) x 50, Love Rune Shard (Water) (Fubuki) x 50

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Power Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. ATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. ATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. ATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. ATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. ATK 15% up (Constant)
  • Guard Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. DEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. DEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. DEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. DEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. DEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Blood Spiller <Human> (Con.)
    Target: All Human Allies
    Skill Effect:
    1. ATK & MATK 8% up. Damage 8% up against Beasts. (Constant effect)
    2. ATK & MATK 11% up. Damage 11% up against Beasts. (Constant effect)
    3. ATK & MATK 14% up. Damage 14% up against Beasts. (Constant effect)
    4. ATK & MATK 17% up. Damage 17% up against Beasts. (Constant effect)
    5. ATK & MATK 20% up. Damage 20% up against Beasts. (Constant effect)

Connects where Awakened Mizuki excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Ultima Annihilates!
S-3 - November 14, 2018 4

Utgardar Annihilates!
S-3 - October 23, 2018 10

Ultima Annihilates!
S-3 - October 23, 2018 4

Ultima Annihilates!
S-3 - September 21, 2018 6

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!