Awakened Chun Li

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Street Fighter
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Water
Field Resistance Gravity Field
Targeting Schema Nearest, Nearest Row
Applied Status Effects DEF Debuff, MDEF Debuff, Multi-Hit

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 40,04348,051
Max ATK 5,2396,286
Max MATK 2,7873,344
Max DEF 3,7814,537
Max MDEF 3,3914,069
Max SPD 5,1926,230
Max EVA 4,1935,031
Max ACC 5,1306,156

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 90/20090/200
Water Resistance 160/200170/200
Earth Resistance 60/20060/200
Light Resistance 90/20090/200
Dark Resistance 100/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Hoyokusen
20% Water ATK damage 7 times & DEF, MDEF 30% down for 3 turns to nearest enemy row. 180% Water ATK damage to nearest enemy.

Limit Burst

  • Frigid Jol

    20% Water ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Chun-Li x 10
Crystal Shards Battle God Thrud x 20, Monstrous Fenrir x 20
Primary Runes Power Rune (Water) (Aegir) x 20
Secondary Runes Power Rune Shard (Water) (Aegir) x 50, Harvest Rune Shard (Water) (Fenrir) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Life Up <Human> (Con.)
All Human Allies
HP 15% up (Constant)

Awakened Chun Li's Ratings

PvE Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 3 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Chun Li excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Akuma Strikes!
7☆ - August 21, 2019 4

Armored Titan Strikes!
S-1 - July 19, 2019 6

Vidofnir Strikes!
8☆ - June 14, 2019 10

Vidofnir Strikes!
8☆ - May 13, 2019 10

Vidofnir Strikes!
8☆ - April 3, 2019 10

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!