Awakened Asuka & Unit-02

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Human
Gender Female
Category Evangelion
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Ally 3, Nearest 2, Nearest 3
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Therian
Applied Status Effects Aesir Killer Constant, Fear, Barrier Seal, Frenzy, A.T. Field, Berserk

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 42,49850,997
Max ATK 5,9877,184
Max MATK 2,9973,596
Max DEF 4,1805,016
Max MDEF 4,0924,910
Max SPD 5,1786,213
Max EVA 3,3894,066
Max ACC 3,5724,286

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 120/200170/200
Water Resistance 70/20060/200
Earth Resistance 110/20090/200
Light Resistance 90/20090/200
Dark Resistance 110/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Don't You Run Away!
160% Fire ATK damage to 2 nearest enemies. 140% Fire ATK damage & Fear, Barrier Seal for 3 turns to 3 nearest enemies. Berserk, Frenzy for 3 turns to 3 allies with highest ATK. *Status ailments apply only to Humans, Elves, Therians

Limit Burst

  • Grand Impact

    60% of average of ATK and MATK damage to all enemies 5 times. All allied heroes' ATK, MATK 10% up for 5 turns. *30% damage bonus against Beasts

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Aesir Killer <All> (Con.)
All Allies
Damage 30% up against Aesir (Constant)

Awakened Asuka & Unit-02's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4.5 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 4.3 (3 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 1.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.7 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.8 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 4.3 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Asuka & Unit-02 excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Halloween Ghoul Waltz
8☆ - May 31, 2020 8

Guardian of the Loot
8☆ - May 31, 2020 9

Noa's Chocolate Party
7☆ - May 31, 2020 10

Noa's Chocolate Party
8☆ - May 31, 2020 5

AAA Wunder Battle Training
8☆ - May 31, 2020 6

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!