Awakened Ipsum

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Elf
Gender Female
Category Star Party
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Water
Field Resistance Gravity Field, Void Field
Targeting Schema Farthest 2, Nearest 2
Targeted Races Human, Elf, Therian
Applied Status Effects Ground Killer Constant, MATK Constant, Therian Killer Constant, Fear, Slow, Corrupt

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 39,74547,694
Max ATK 2,5033,003
Max MATK 5,7916,949
Max DEF 3,1593,790
Max MDEF 3,9414,729
Max SPD 5,5016,601
Max EVA 4,8665,839
Max ACC 5,3776,452

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 140/20090/200
Water Resistance 180/200170/200
Earth Resistance 20/20060/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 60/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Absolutus Fluxio
180% Water MATK damage & Corrupt for 3 turns to 2 nearest enemies. 180% Water MATK damage & Slow, Fear for 3 turns to 2 farthest enemies. *Corrupt, Slow, Fear effects apply only to Humans, Elves, Therians

Limit Burst

  • Aqua Grotti

    20% Water MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Speed Up (Con.) Self SPD 15% up (Constant)
Ground Magia <All> (Con.) All Allies Damage 15% up against grounded enemies & MATK 20% up (Constant)

Awakened Ipsum's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 5 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 4 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 3 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 2.8 (6 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 3 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Ipsum excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Ultima Annihilates!
S-3 - November 22, 2020 2

Prastos Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Prastos Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 2

Yatsude Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 10

Yatsude Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 4

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!