Awakened Verosa

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Elf
Gender Female
Category Alter Saga
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Nearest, Nearest 2, Nearest 3, Nearest 4
Targeted Races Aesir, Elf, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Despair, Ignore Barrier, Ignore Shield, Brand, Frenzy, Flamechain, Berserk

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 43,29651,955
Max ATK 2,9523,542
Max MATK 5,9257,110
Max DEF 3,7934,551
Max MDEF 4,0124,814
Max SPD 6,5817,897
Max EVA 4,2935,151
Max ACC 4,9845,980

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 130/200170/200
Water Resistance 60/20060/200
Earth Resistance 120/20090/200
Light Resistance 80/20090/200
Dark Resistance 110/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Odiot Infernal
Berserk for 3 turns to 2 front allies. Frenzy for 3 turns to 2 back allies. 120% Fire MATK damage & Flamechain, Brand for 3 turns & Despair to nearest enemy, 2 nearest enemies, 3 nearest enemies & 4 nearest enemies. *Ignores Shields *Ignores Barriers *Flamechain, Brand only affect Aesir, Elves, Jotun *Despair extends duration of ailments by 1 turn

Limit Burst

  • Muspel Eld

    20% Fire MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Speed Up (Con.) Self SPD 15% up (Constant)
Inferno Cage <3> (Op./Con.) Allies: 3 with highest MATK Quick for 5 turns (Opener) & MATK 15% up (Constant)
  Enemies: Nearest 3 Fire Wound & Flamebound for 5 turns (Opener)

Art

Comments

Only says "*ignores shields,

xKiv's picture

Only says "*ignores shields, *ignores barriers" in game though. But ignoring those two also causes (most?) counterattacks to be ignored too. Classic ateam spaggeti code.

Well...

Dx2-Suta's picture

First of all, you're right about what the description says. However, I tested this out on a Boelthor run, and she does indeed ignore Shields, Barriers & Counterattacks.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!