Awakened Verosa

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Elf
Gender Female
Category Alter Saga
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Nearest, Nearest 2, Nearest 3, Nearest 4
Targeted Races Aesir, Elf, Jotun
Applied Status Effects Despair, Flamebound, Ignore Barrier, Ignore Shield, Fire Wound, Brand, Frenzy, Quick, Flamechain, Berserk

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 49,34459,212
Max ATK 3,3303,996
Max MATK 6,7408,088
Max DEF 4,3275,192
Max MDEF 4,5635,475
Max SPD 7,4508,940
Max EVA 4,9215,905
Max ACC 5,6376,764

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 130/200170/200
Water Resistance 60/20060/200
Earth Resistance 120/20090/200
Light Resistance 80/20090/200
Dark Resistance 110/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Odiot Infernal
Berserk for 3 turns to 2 front allies. Frenzy for 3 turns to 2 back allies. 120% Fire MATK damage & Flamechain, Brand for 3 turns & Despair to nearest enemy, 2 nearest enemies, 3 nearest enemies & 4 nearest enemies. *Ignores Shields *Ignores Barriers *Flamechain, Brand only affect Aesir, Elves, Jotun *Despair extends duration of ailments by 1 turn

Limit Burst

  • Muspel Eld

    20% Fire MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Speed Up (Con.) Self SPD 15% up (Constant)
Inferno Cage <3> (Op./Con.) Allies: 3 with highest MATK Quick for 5 turns (Opener) & MATK 15% up (Constant)
  Enemies: Nearest 3 Fire Wound & Flamebound for 5 turns (Opener)

Awakened Verosa's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 4.3 (12 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 4.1 (10 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 5 (10 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 4.9 (15 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 4.8 (18 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 5 (13 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 4.9 (11 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Art

Comments

Only says "*ignores shields,

xKiv's picture

Only says "*ignores shields, *ignores barriers" in game though. But ignoring those two also causes (most?) counterattacks to be ignored too. Classic ateam spaggeti code.

Well...

Dx2-Suta's picture

First of all, you're right about what the description says. However, I tested this out on a Boelthor run, and she does indeed ignore Shields, Barriers & Counterattacks.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!