Awakened Wolfgang

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Therian
Gender Male
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Highest Stat 3

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 28,65134,381
Max ATK 2,6413,169
Max MATK 4,6255,550
Max DEF 2,6803,216
Max MDEF 2,8133,375
Max SPD 4,3065,167
Max EVA 3,7084,449
Max ACC 5,1156,138

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 50/20060/200
Water Resistance 50/20090/200
Earth Resistance 140/200170/200
Light Resistance 130/20090/200
Dark Resistance 130/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Gunslinger's Grief
160% MATK damage & ATK, DEF, SPD 20% down for 3 turns to 1 enemy each with highest ATK, DEF, SPD respectively.

Limit Burst

  • Jotun Vidr

    20% Earth MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Magic Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. MATK 15% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Evade Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. EVA 3% up (Constant)
    2. EVA 6% up (Constant)
    3. EVA 9% up (Constant)
    4. EVA 12% up (Constant)
    5. EVA 15% up (Constant)
  • Perfect Aim <2> (Op./Con.)
    Target: Allies: 2 Farthest back
    Skill Effect:
    1. Sureshot for 10 turns (opener) & ATK, MATK, ACC 2% up (constant)
    2. Sureshot for 10 turns (opener) & ATK, MATK, ACC 4% up (constant)
    3. Sureshot for 10 turns (opener) & ATK, MATK, ACC 6% up (constant)
    4. Sureshot for 10 turns (opener) & ATK, MATK, ACC 8% up (constant)
    5. Sureshot for 10 turns (opener) & ATK, MATK, ACC 10% up (constant)

Connects where Awakened Wolfgang excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Summer Brunhild Strikes!
S-2 - September 27, 2019 6

Yatsude Strikes!
7☆ - September 27, 2019 5

Yatsude Strikes!
8☆ - September 27, 2019 5

Sleipnir Strikes!
8☆ - September 27, 2019 7

Marmalade Strikes!
7☆ - September 27, 2019 3

Art

Comments

More pvp focus?

Rathe's picture

I'm happy about his awakening, but doesn't seem to mean I'll start using him in connects. Seems to be more of a Pvp upgrade

Interesting

Edurado's picture

I like his style and I think he will be more useful on PvP category 

So I noticed...

Danmah's picture

Noticed that his skill has stayed element neutral. All the awakened characters have moved to one element or another so far.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!