Awakened Wolfgang

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Therian
Gender Male
Category Diamond Summon
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Other
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Highest Stat 3
Applied Status Effects ATK Debuff, DEF Debuff, SPD Debuff

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 33,85640,627
Max ATK 3,0953,714
Max MATK 5,5756,690
Max DEF 3,1673,800
Max MDEF 3,3243,988
Max SPD 5,0736,087
Max EVA 4,3915,269
Max ACC 6,0587,269

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 50/20060/200
Water Resistance 50/20090/200
Earth Resistance 140/200170/200
Light Resistance 130/20090/200
Dark Resistance 130/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Gunslinger's Grief
160% MATK damage & ATK, DEF, SPD 20% down for 3 turns to 1 enemy each with highest ATK, DEF, SPD respectively.

Limit Burst

  • Jotun Vidr

    20% Earth MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Magic Up (Con.) Self MATK 15% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 15% up (Constant)
Evade Up (Con.) Self EVA 15% up (Constant)
Perfect Aim <2> (Op./Con.)
Allies: 2 Farthest back
Sureshot for 10 turns (opener) & ATK, MATK, ACC 10% up (constant)

Awakened Wolfgang's Ratings

PvE Rating:
Average: 3.5 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
Average: 3.5 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
Average: 3 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 2.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1.8 (8 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2.8 (4 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Wolfgang excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Marmalade Strikes!
7☆ - November 22, 2020 8

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - November 22, 2020 5

Marmalade Strikes!
7☆ - October 13, 2020 7

Marmalade Strikes!
8☆ - October 13, 2020 5

Marmalade Strikes!
7☆ - September 7, 2020 5

Art

Comments

More pvp focus?

Rathe's picture

I'm happy about his awakening, but doesn't seem to mean I'll start using him in connects. Seems to be more of a Pvp upgrade

Interesting

Edurado's picture

I like his style and I think he will be more useful on PvP category 

So I noticed...

Danmah's picture

Noticed that his skill has stayed element neutral. All the awakened characters have moved to one element or another so far.

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!