Awakened Empress Miku-boda

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Therian
Gender Female
Hidden Traits Airborne
Damage Type MATK
Element Fire
Field Resistance Gravity Field

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 39,34847,217
Max ATK 1,9762,371
Max MATK 4,9285,913
Max DEF 3,1113,733
Max MDEF 3,2433,891
Max SPD 3,9144,696
Max EVA 3,8474,616
Max ACC 3,4264,111

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 160/200170/200
Water Resistance 40/20060/200
Earth Resistance 130/20090/200
Light Resistance 70/20090/200
Dark Resistance 100/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Sound Ray
20% Fire MATK damage 7 times & Confuse for 3 turns to nearest enemy row. 160% Fire MATK damage & Brand for 3 turns to nearest enemy. *Status ailments apply only to Aesir, Elves, Therians *Ignores Counterattacks

Limit Burst

  • Muspel Eld

    20% Fire MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Empress Miku-boda x 10
Primary Runes Melody Rune (Collab) x 20
Secondary Runes Melody Rune Shard (Collab) x 50, Rhythm Rune Shard (Collab) x 50

Awakening Skills

  • Life Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. HP 3% up (Constant)
    2. HP 6% up (Constant)
    3. HP 9% up (Constant)
    4. HP 12% up (Constant)
    5. HP 15% up (Constant)
  • Magic Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MATK 3% up (Constant)
    2. MATK 6% up (Constant)
    3. MATK 9% up (Constant)
    4. MATK 12% up (Constant)
    5. MATK 15% up (Constant)
  • Mind Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. MDEF 3% up (Constant)
    2. MDEF 6% up (Constant)
    3. MDEF 9% up (Constant)
    4. MDEF 12% up (Constant)
    5. MDEF 15% up (Constant)
  • Evade Up (Con.)
    Target: Self
    Skill Effect:
    1. EVA 3% up (Constant)
    2. EVA 6% up (Constant)
    3. EVA 9% up (Constant)
    4. EVA 12% up (Constant)
    5. EVA 15% up (Constant)
  • Flame Blood <All> (Op/Con)
    Target: All Allies (Opener), Self (Constant)
    Skill Effect:
    1. Fire element damage 8% up for 5 turns to all your heroes (opener). 10% damage up against Elves to self (constant)
    2. Fire element damage 11% up for 5 turns to all your heroes (opener). 15% damage up against Elves to self (constant)
    3. Fire element damage 14% up for 5 turns to all your heroes (opener). 20% damage up against Elves to self (constant)
    4. Fire element damage 17% up for 5 turns to all your heroes (opener). 25% damage up against Elves to self (constant)
    5. Fire element damage 20% up for 5 turns to all your heroes (opener). 30% damage up against Elves to self (constant)

Connects where Awakened Empress Miku-boda excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Hrungnir Strikes!
8☆ - December 15, 2018 6

Fafnir Strikes!
8☆ - December 15, 2018 7

Miku EXPO <Midgard>
S-1 - November 30, 2018 4

EXPO Hachune Miku Strikes!
S-1 - November 30, 2018 3

Hrungnir Strikes!
8☆ - November 30, 2018 6

Art

Comments

15

Gozu's picture

It takes 15 runes (or 300 shards) to raise any awakened hero to awakening lvl 26.

nice

Kitterly's picture

I got her from the daily free 1x summon (a couple days ago). Bravo. yes

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!