Awakened Night Conjurer Luka

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 3☆
Type Ranged
Race Therian
Gender Female
Category Hatsune Miku
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type ATK
Skill Element Dark
Field Resistance Mist Field
Targeting Schema All Allies, All Enemies, Lowest Resistance 2
Targeted Hidden Grounded
Applied Status Effects Beast Killer Constant, Gauge Gain, Slow, Shield

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 42,27450,728
Max ATK 6,2047,444
Max MATK 2,3092,770
Max DEF 4,2115,053
Max MDEF 4,1624,994
Max SPD 4,4725,366
Max EVA 4,0924,910
Max ACC 3,9224,706

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 90/20090/200
Water Resistance 80/20090/200
Earth Resistance 120/20090/200
Light Resistance 80/20060/200
Dark Resistance 130/200170/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Music-Philia
120% Dark ATK damage & Slow for 3 turns to all enemies. 180% Dark ATK damage to 2 enemies with lowest Dark resistance. Shield against 50% Light damage for 3 turns & skill gauge 20% up to all your heroes. *Slow effect applies only to grounded enemies

Limit Burst

  • Helsblot

    20% Dark ATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' ATK/DEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Crystal Night Conjurer Luka x 10
Primary Runes Rhythm Rune (Collab) x 20
Secondary Runes Rhythm Rune Shard (Collab) x 50, Melody Rune Shard (Collab) x 50

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 15% up (Constant)
Power Up (Con.) Self ATK 15% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 15% up (Constant)
Evade Up (Con.) Self EVA 15% up (Constant)
Blood Spiller <Therian> (Con.)
All Therian Allies
ATK & MATK 20% up. Damage 20% up against Beasts. (Constant)

Awakened Night Conjurer Luka's Ratings

PvE Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
Average: 3 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 2.6 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 3 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 4 (1 vote)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Connects where Awakened Night Conjurer Luka excels

Connect Boss Difficulty Rank

Utgardar Annihilates!
S-3 - August 13, 2020 10

Utgardar Annihilates!
S-3 - July 6, 2020 8

EXPO Hachune Miku Strikes!
S-1 - May 31, 2020 2

Miku EXPO <Midgard>
S-1 - May 31, 2020 2

Utgardar Annihilates!
S-3 - May 31, 2020 9

Art

Comments

>.>

Froggy's picture

Are these characters only awakenable during the collab?

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!