Awakened Vidofnir

Basic Info

Initial Rarity 2☆
Type Ranged
Race Beast
Gender Male
Category Connect Boss
Hidden Traits Grounded
Damage Type MATK
Skill Element Fire
Field Resistance Eclipse Field
Targeting Schema Farthest 3
Targeted Races Aesir, Human, Therian, Jotun, Beast
Applied Status Effects Abyss Veil (Flame), Fire element Constant, Jotun Killer Buff, Burn

Stats

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Max HP 42,15650,587
Max ATK 2,7933,351
Max MATK 4,9905,988
Max DEF 3,6234,347
Max MDEF 3,6904,428
Max SPD 4,0374,844
Max EVA 3,1363,763
Max ACC 4,2615,113

Resistances

Pre-AwakeningPost-Awakening
Fire Resistance 180/200170/200
Water Resistance 10/20060/200
Earth Resistance 110/20090/200
Light Resistance 100/20090/200
Dark Resistance 100/20090/200
What does this mean?Resists are on a scale from 0 to 200.
100 indicates that the hero does not take increased or decreased damage from an element.
Greater than 100 values indicates that hero takes less damage from an element.
Less than 100 values indicates that the hero takes more damage from an element.

Action Skill

Flame Tornado
140% Fire MATK damage & Burn for 3 turns to 3 farthest enemies. *20% damage bonus against Jotun *Burn effect applies only to Aesir, Humans, Therians, Jotun, and Beasts

Limit Burst

  • Muspel Eld

    20% Fire MATK damage 15 times to all enemies. All allied heroes' MATK/MDEF up 15% for 5 turns.

Awakening Costs

Awakening Skills

Skill Name Targeting Skill Effect
Life Up (Con.) Self HP 42% up (Constant)
Guard Up (Con.) Self DEF 21% up (Constant)
Mind Up (Con.) Self MDEF 21% up (Constant)
Flame Breaker <All> (Con.) All Allies 20% damage up against Jotun & Fire Element damage 20% up (Constant)
Abyss Veil Support
(Leaf) <All> (Con.)
All Allies Do 30% more damage and take 30% less Earth damage when affected by Abyss Veil (Leaf)

 

Awakened Vidofnir's Ratings

PvE Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvE usability.
Connect Battle Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Connect Battle usability
Raid Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to Raid usability
PvP Rating:
No votes yet
Rate this with respect to general PvP usability.
Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (5 votes)
Rate this with respect to Arena usability
Grand Arena Rating:
Average: 1 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to Grand Arena usability
Role Rating:
Average: 2 (2 votes)
Rate this with respect to how useful it is relative to other stuff that do similar things

Art

Comments

Join the Conversation!

Bark! Bark! Garm would appreciate any comments you have, but Garm needs you to login or register an account first!